Has H1b been signed ? It is time to apply for the h4 visa for relatives!

The application for h1b visa 2019 (also known as h1b签证2019) is almost complete, and the h1b visa process (also known as h1b签证流程) has already gone by more than half. Many small partners have received good news from h1b. If you are happy, if you have a desire to reunite with your family, then it is time to submit for your relatives. H4 applied! The Immigration Department will also hear h1b and h4 at the same time. If you are lucky, the h1b and h4 visas may be approved at the same time.

The H4 visa is a legal status of the immediate family members of the h1b spouse (also known as h1b配偶) or children granted by the US government. The Immigration Bureau allows the immediate family members of the h1b visa (also known as h1b签证) holder to legally remain in the United States under the h4 visa. The H4 visa is usually issued at the US Consulate. However, if the immediate family member is already in the United States, it can be converted to the h4 visa by submitting the I-539 form. This is what we mentioned before. If h1b is rejected (also known as h1b被拒), it can be passed through the spouse. The h1b visa is converted to h4.

H4 holders can stay in the US for the same amount of time as h1b work visas (also known as h1b工作签证), that is, up to six years. In addition, h4 can also convert identity, from h4 to h1, f1, b1, b2 and other non-immigrant identities. It can be said that the h4 visa has many advantages and is relatively difficult. In recent years, it has been welcomed by more and more people!

The H4 visa can only be used for escort purposes in the United States and cannot work or study in the United States. But there is one exception – the h4 visa holder has obtained the EAD badge! You can work in the US with the EAD badge, and the h4 job is still very easy to find. However, an EAD badge application must meet one of two conditions:

  1. The immigration application I-140 of the h1b holder has been approved. In other words, the h1b holder has already applied for a green card and is waiting for a flight.
  1. The h1b holder has been granted an extension of the h1b visa, which is in the postponement phase after 6 years of h1b.

In addition, although the application for the h4 visa is relatively simple, in order to avoid trouble, it is also possible to receive a double good news that the spouse can also stay in the US while the h1b visa is approved. It is recommended that the partners immediately follow the guidance of professional lawyers for submitting h4 application.

  • Free Web Site Design Software

    Web site design enables you to create a website in an exceedingly smart way. A number of miracle traffic bot […]

  • Jobs in Software Development

    Software development Jobs usually belong to as Database Integration Software Design, Creating Software, Software Engineering, Software Program Development, Enterprise Database […]

  • Awesome Devices for that Modern Existence

    You will find very couple of areas in modern existence that haven’t been encroached upon through the improvements and advancements […]

  • Ways To Get Free Online Sites

    · Open-Access: A number of you might have heard about open-access and closed-access Wireless online sites. A wide open-access Wireless […]